List of Members

​​​​​​​​​​​​​Members render decisions on refugee claims and appeals, admissibility hearings, detention reviews and immigration appeals.

Please note that this list is updated periodically and may not reflect recent changes.

Refugee Protection Division

Roula Eatrides, Deputy Chairperson

John Szekula, Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Eastern Region

Joanne Blanchard, Acting Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Eastern Region

Jennifer Daubney, Acting Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Central Region

Chad Holloway, Acting Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Central Region

Karin Michnick, Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Western Region

Eastern Region

  • Alarcon, Krystle
  • Arango, Heidy-Melissa
  • Arvanitakis, Denis
  • Atallah, Sherif
  • Banakar, Arash
  • Barazi, Bana
  • Bardin, Anne
  • Basmajian, Haig
  • Beauchesne, Mathieu
  • Beauquier, Jean-Pierre
  • Boissonneault, Christian
  • Bourassa, Marie-Paule
  • Bretholz, Samantha
  • Brien, Guillaume
  • Bruyère, Jeansil
  • Chahine, Péguy
  • Chaput, Francis
  • Chokri, Mendi-Laurent
  • Constantin, Darius
  • Cote, Charles
  • Côté, Sarah
  • Daigle, Melanie
  • Delisle, Ruth
  • Diallo, Lamine
  • Dortelus, Harry
  • Doutre, Linda
  • Dube, Dany
  • Dumont, Isabelle
  • Dunbar Tobin, Kristen
  • El-Asmar, Serena
  • Elie, Trisha
  • Estebeteguy, Bruno
  • Faure, Michel
  • Fautsch, Aline
  • Filiatrault, Maxime
  • Fournier, Sylvain
  • Francoeur, Virginie
  • Gagnon, Francine
  • Gaul, Isabelle
  • Gauthier, Lyne
  • Greenidge, Abigail
  • Guarino, Angelina
  • Guarino, Loredana
  • Hamelin, Michael
  • Hashey, Gerald
  • Hébert, Stéphane
  • Henri, Pherguisson
  • Hoidrag, Gabriel
  • Houle, Linda
  • Hum, Queenie
  • Jacques, Darin
  • Jam, Jean-Guy
  • Jean, Luna-Martine
  • Kaur, Harsimran
  • Kane, Djiby Salif
  • Kirouac, Suzanne
  • La, Jacqueline
  • Labranche, Sonia
  • Lachance, Adrien
  • Lafontaine, Catherine
  • Langelier, Michelle
  • Laraque, Daphney
  • Larouche, Camille
  • Lavoie, Martine
  • Lebel, Guy
  • Leduc, Lucie
  • Lemieux, Patrick
  • Loizou, Melissa
  • Lussier, Alexandre
  • Mankovitz, Deborah
  • Manshad, Wassan
  • Morin, Julie
  • Noël-Bisson, Genevieve
  • Néron, Robert
  • Ngambi, Joseph
  • Ordonez, Jose
  • Pagidas, Georgia
  • Parker, Linda
  • Pénisson, Lise
  • Perreault, Olivier
  • Pham, Hai-Yen
  • Ramacieri, Donna
  • Ramsay, François
  • Reid, Marie-Jose
  • Richard-Vezina, François
  • Rodrigue, Mélissa
  • Roy-Lecuyer, Myriam
  • Sabourin, Catherine
  • Savoie, François
  • Schoepfer, Jacqueline
  • Silawo, Serge
  • Simixhiu, Iris
  • Sokolyk, Diane
  • Solyom, Catherine
  • St-Louis, Jean-Philippe
  • ​Tshisungu, José
  • Valaï, Vincent
  • Yassini, Ayman

Central Region

  • Acker, Sarah
  • Adamidis, Harry
  • Adeoye, Oluwabukola
  • Adolph, Carolyn
  • Agostinho, Luis
  • Ahara, Roslyn
  • Akhtar, Muhammad Saleem
  • Ariemma, Paul
  • Bafaro, Robert
  • Balakrishnan, Suraj
  • Banks, Laura
  • Bardai, Sheliza
  • Beatty, Matthew
  • ​Bebbington, Robert
  • Berkovits, Joseph
  • Bethune, Ted
  • Bonhomme, Lynn
  • Bouchard, Josee
  • Bourassa, Marcelle
  • Boyo, Temisan
  • Bragues, Victoria
  • Brennenstuhl, Keith
  • Bugby, Kim
  • Buie, Jean
  • Cardoso, Avril
  • Casimiro, Allan
  • Cashin, Marlene
  • Charow, Sarah
  • Chatterji, Aurina
  • Chin, Warren
  • Cleghorn, Kevin
  • Colle, Larry
  • Collins, Antoine
  • Conti, Christopher
  • Cook, Brian
  • Cortes-Diaz, Tania
  • Coyne, Deborah
  • Crowhurst, Timothy
  • Cvercko, Nicole
  • Da Silva, Anthony
  • Daiter, Jack
  • Dalrymple, Joseph
  • Daoud, Meray
  • Davis, Jack
  • Dimitrijevic, Zorana
  • D'Intino, David
  • Doljac, Nada
  • Dookun, Michelle
  • Doucette, Erin
  • Eberhard, Julaine
  • Ellis, Adam
  • Eng, Selena
  • Favreau, Leonard
  • Ferreira, Peter
  • Flynn, Roderick
  • Forsey, Dian
  • Fox, Dorothy
  • Frenette, Gillian
  • Gaignard, Lynda
  • Gayda, Melinda
  • Genjaga, Kristina
  • Gentile, Louis
  • Gibbs, Carol-Ann
  • Gibson, Kathleen
  • Gordon, Sam
  • Green, Alesha
  • Gueller, Paulina
  • Hamat, Dena
  • Hayes, Marnie
  • Hitayezu-Fall, Diane
  • Hogarth, Marlene
  • Israel, Milton
  • Israelstam, Gregory
  • Jackson, Ruth
  • Kaderali, Zahra
  • Keenan, Jennifer
  • Kershaw, Dawn
  • Khamsi, Khamissa
  • Kidane, Liyusew
  • Kim, Jiyoung
  • Kim, Ryan
  • Kissoon, Priya
  • Kivlichan, John
  • Kotovych, Roman
  • Kular, Susan
  • Kushner, Jeffrey
  • Lee, Ciara
  • Letheren, Laurie
  • Lipton, Mary
  • Lloyd, Brenda
  • Lopes Morey, Ariana
  • Lunansky, Laura
  • MacDonald, Devin
  • MacEachen, Janet
  • MacLean, Kenneth
  • Mahmood, Sanaa
  • Marcovitch, Daniel
  • Markovits, Robert
  • Mashkuri, Sudabeh
  • Mason, Lesley
  • Maziarz, Teresa
  • McCaffrey, Michael
  • McCarten, Clifford
  • McColl, Alysha
  • McKeown, Daniel
  • Medycky, Christine
  • Mekhael, Randa
  • Metz, Ellaree
  • Mills, Janette
  • Moc, Marcela
  • Mohamed, Yasmeena
  • Monge-Loria, Fernando
  • Morgan, Sarah
  • Moutafova, Roumiana
  • Muir, David
  • Mungovan, David
  • Newman, Stanley
  • Nicholson, Tyler
  • Norman, Jessica
  • Okhovati, Margarita
  • Olabode, Ibidunni
  • Omeziri, Eric
  • Patel, Vandana
  • Pavlova, Radostina
  • Pearson, Heather
  • Perchenok, Ekaterina
  • Perhan, Zhanna
  • Peterdy, Chelsea
  • Pike, Katrina
  • Qi, Selena
  • Rajaian, Samin
  • Rangan, Veda
  • Rico, Ana
  • Riley, Robert
  • Rix, Robin
  • Robinson, Miranda
  • Roche, Patrick
  • Rose, Meredith
  • Ross, Hazelyn
  • Rossi, Reid
  • Rozenszajn, Yonatan
  • Rudin, Stephen
  • Ruthven, Cameron
  • Rozdilsky, Andrew
  • Sajtos, Joanne
  • Sapin, Susan
  • Sarwat, Faraz
  • Savage, Harvey
  • Schnapp, Marshall
  • Seevaratnam, Sashika
  • Seifert, Alicia
  • Setton, Dominique
  • Shaffer, Ashley
  • Sheehan, Katelyn
  • Short, William
  • Simonian, Daniel
  • Somers, Michael
  • Stewart-Ferreira, Lydia
  • Stocks, Namiji
  • Stringer, Evan
  • Thomas, Tamara
  • Trevelyan, Lindsay
  • Truemner, Mary
  • Vega, Maria
  • Volpentesta, Berto
  • ​Walker, Janet
  • Wasserman, Jaclyn
  • Waters, James
  • Weston, Matthew
  • Wiener, Kevin
  • Willard, Diana
  • Williams, Shatyra
  • Wong, Roy
  • Woodworth, Jennifer
  • Young, David
​​

Western Region

  • Adhopia, Preeti
  • Afsar, Aamna
  • Armstrong, Doug
  • Beauchamp, Julie
  • Bower, Nick
  • Chan, Becky
  • Chauhan, Sandeep
  • Cryer, Douglas
  • Cundal, Kerry
  • Einarson, Bjorn
  • Escaravage, Elise
  • Fox, Michal
  • Gallant, Jacqueline
  • Gray, Hannah
  • Jones, David
  • Kammerer, Megan
  • Kandola, R.
  • Mann, Alexandra
  • Marcotte, Anika
  • Mattu, Kashi
  • Molgat, Miryam
  • Predovic, Janko
  • Prowse, Chad
  • Sayyari, Persia
  • Schalzbauer, Jodie
  • Schroeder, Kari
  • Sim, Kristy
  • Small, Bonita
  • Smith, Jennifer
  • Stalker, Lesley
  • Sunley, Sterling
  • Tock, Zonia
  • Uppal, Atam
  • Van Loon, Isis
  • Wong, Cindy
  • Worsfold, Heidi
  • Yamauchi, Ron

Ottawa

  • Audy, Émilie
  • Bruce, Howard
  • Cantor, Kevin
  • Carens-Nedelsky, Daniel
  • De Rop, Kristelle
  • Dzuali, Torwoli
  • Fitzgerald, Paul
  • Fournier, Christian
  • Landry, Michel
  • Manivong, Nalong
  • Moreno, Gloria
  • Nirman, Rupinder
  • Rego, Warren
  • ​Rumsey, Carolyn
  • Smith, Catherine
  • Tinker, Diane
  • Touré, Aminata
  • Walker, Brendan
  • Woods, Warren
​​
Refugee ​Appeal Division

Paula Thompson, Deputy Chairperson

Philippe Rabot, Acting Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Ottawa

Roxane Vachon, Acting Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Eastern Region

Angus Grant, Acting Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Central Region

Paula Faber, Acting Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Western Region

Eastern Region

  • Al-Salem, Rouba
  • Bissonnette, Alain
  • Colin, Michel
  • Connat, Agnès
  • Corry, Julie
  • Côté, Marie-Louise
  • Cox, Robert
  • de Andrade, Maria (Part-time​)
  • Durocher, Martine
  • Gauthier, Charles
  • Guerrier, Guerlain
  • Jedid, Toni
  • Khalifa, Reisa
  • Lamani, Mokhtar
  • Leduc, Normand
  • Lefebvre, Jolyane
  • McLeod, Miriam
  • Ouellet, Daphnée
  • Parizeau, Isabelle
  • Pickel, Jo-Anne
  • Plouffe-Malette, Kristine
  • Przybytkowski, Zofia
  • Revil, Anne
  • Roberts, Ayanna
  • Saidi, Ezzeddine
  • Saint-Fleur, Love
  • Sheitoyah, Richard
  • ​Simixhiu, Iris
  • Suciu, Bianca​
  • Tétreault, Anne-Thierrie
  • Thibault, Marie-Lyne
  • Wolpert, Max

Central Region

  • Anderson, Colin​
  • Andrews, Tanya
  • Bobkin, Erin
  • Bousfield, Joel
  • Braden, Cheryl
  • Card, Thomas
  • Carter-Whitney, Maureen (Part-time)
  • Cheung, Teresa
  • Cohen, Gregory
  • Cragg-Gore, Sasha
  • Farha, Soraya
  • Foreman, Kimberley
  • Gambhir, Ritu
  • Gamble, Lauren
  • Goff, Dechen
  • Harrison, Christopher
  • Hart, Linda
  • Katz, Sandra
  • Kaufman, Neil
  • Kondo, Victoria (Part-time)
  • Krajcovic, Linda
  • Lee, Monica
  • Lindberg, Caroline
  • Lourenco, Jessica
  • Marcinkiewicz, Christopher
  • Maxwell, Caitlin
  • McGovern, Karen
  • Mohan, Dilani
  • Morris, David
  • Muldoon, Paul
  • Murata, Jessica
  • Oh, Matthew
  • Pay, Cynthia
  • Pollock, Jennifer
  • ​Poole, Andrea
  • Qadeer, Nadra
  • Qureshi, Kiran (Part-time)
  • Ratnayake, Devika (Part-time)
  • Richards II, Joseph
  • Rose, Elana
  • Russel, Tiisetso
  • Seyan, Ravninder
  • Shepherd, Harold
  • Singh, Inderpreet
  • Sloan, James
  • Stratigopoulos, Ron
  • Thompson, Sybil
  • Thorne, Darren
  • Wallace, Karen
  • Wyger, Joseph (Part-time)
  • Wyse, Anna

Western Region

  • Aggarwala, Rita (Part-time) (Calgary)
  • Broad, Patricia
  • Doherty, Adam
  • Farrell, Latoya
  • Fortney, Douglas (Part-time)
  • Gardiner, Michael (Part-time)
  • ​Ginsberg, Nicole
  • Ko, Laura
  • Ko, Laura
  • Liberman, Ron
  • Polowek, Kim (Part-time)
  • Vermette, Derek (Calgary)

Ottawa

  • Arnott, Pamela
  • Aubin, Pascale
  • Brown, Susan
  • ​Harrison Baird, Christina
  • Helis, John
  • Kennedy, Alison
  • Ladouceur, Nicole (Part-time)
  • Lewis, Delia
  • Marin, Cédric
  • McDermott, Charles (Part-time)
  • Moore, Jennifer
  • Pachkowski, Desiree
  • Rabot, Philippe
  • Ryan, Julie
  • Sadek, Jillan
  • Schwarz, Madeleine
  • Smith, Aaron
  • Tremblay, Tammy

Immigration Division

Greg Kipling, Deputy Chairperson

Heather Gibbs, Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Central Region

Isabelle Germain, Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Eastern Region

Alice Tang, Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Western Region

Mary Heyes, Acting Coordinating Member, Central Region

Kelsey Lange, Acting Coordinating Member, Central Region

Stéphane Morin, Acting Coordinating Member, Eastern​ Region

Jesse Davidson​, Coordinating Member, Western​​ Region

Eastern Region

  • Louis Dubé
  • Yves Dumoulin
  • Ethan Friedman
  • ​Cristian Jadue
  • Élise Leclerc-Gagné
  • ​Marisa Musto
  • Myriam Paris-Boukdjadja
  • Camille Théberge-Ménard
  • Dianne L. Tordorf

Central Region

  • Ayodele Akenroye
  • Aminata Barry
  • Ama Beecham
  • Valerie Currie
  • Karen Greenwood
  • Britt Gunn
  • Karri-Lynn Hennebury
  • Karina Henrique
  • Julia Huys
  • Susy Kim
  • Iris Kohler
  • Jean-Marc McCabe
  • Daniel McKeown​
  • Madona Mokbel
  • Khamissa Khamsi​
  • Navdip Kaur Singh
  • Claire Tempier

Western Region

  • Trent Cook
  • Michael McPhalen
  • Kareitha Osborne
  • Warren Puddicombe
  • Geoff Rempel
  • Marc Tessler
  • Colleen Zuk
Immigration Appeal Division

Suzanne Gilbert, Deputy Chairperson

Caroline Labranche, Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Eastern Region

Stuart Mutch, Acting Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Central Region

Linda Taylor, Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Western Region

Eastern Region

  • Alary, Suzanne
  • Cordisco, Philippe
  • Féquière, Linda
  • Lafleur, Annie
  • Lopez Sanso, David
  • Raymond, Mélanie
  • Stanners, Roxane

Central Region

  • Bulmer, Krista
  • Dickenson, Kirk
  • Dolin, Benjamin (Ottawa)
  • Gaudet, Catherine
  • Geer, Dreeni
  • Jung, Alice
  • Kirkpatrick, Maureen
  • Mercer, Malcolm (Part-time)
  • Mia, Ziyaad
  • Osunde, Isoken
  • ​Richards, Lloyd
  • Sergong, Tsering
  • Treksler, Nicole
  • Wagner, Julie

Western Region

  • Anselm, Annette
  • Belloc-Pinder, Leslie (Part-time)
  • Brennan, Jody
  • Costantino, Craig
  • ​Ferrari, Mark (Part-time)
  • Kingma, Maryanne (Calgary)
  • Pinto, Stephanie (Calgary)
  • ​Tucci, Daniel